The menu
Everything off the grill.
Starters, kebabs, platters, wraps and sweets. Tap + on any dish to add it to a pickup order.
Cold starters
Cool, creamy and made for dipping.
-
Cacik
£5.00Cucumber and a hint of garlic & mint in creamy yoghurt.
-
Tarama
£5.00Freshly prepared whipped cod roe (fish roe pâté).
-

Houmous
£5.00Puréed chickpeas, tahini, lemon juice and garlic.
-
Feta Cheese
£6.00Turkish feta cheese.
-
Mixed Olives
£6.00Marinated black & green olives.
-

Yaprak Sarma
£6.00Stuffed vine leaves.
-

Mixed Cold Starters
£12.50Chef's suggestion: five mixed meze.
Hot starters
Straight from the fryer and the grill.
-

Falafel
£6.00Ground chickpeas and broad beans toasted in spices and deep fried, served with houmous.
-
Halloumi
£7.00Grilled Cypriot cheese served with tomatoes and cucumber.
-

Sigara Boregi
£6.00Pastry filled with feta cheese and parsley.
-
Calamari
£7.00Deep fried squid.
-
King Prawns
£7.50King prawns cooked in butter with garlic and herbs.
-
Hot Mix Starters
£13.50Halloumi, sigara boregi, calamari, falafel, garlic mushrooms and mozzarella sticks.

Salads
Kebabs
Shish, kofte and beyti grilled on charcoal.
-
Lamb Doner
£9.00Lamb doner meat, served with salad and pitta bread.
-

Chicken Doner
£9.50Traditional chicken doner, served with salad and pitta bread.
-
Mix Doner
£12.50Mix of chicken and lamb doner, served with salad and pitta bread.
-

Kofte Kebab
£9.50Minced lamb marinated and grilled on charcoal, served with rice and salad.
-
Lamb Shish
£10.50Marinated cubes of lamb grilled on charcoal, served with rice and salad.
-
Chicken Shish
£9.50Marinated cubes of chicken breast grilled on charcoal.
-

Mix Shish
£15.50Mix of chicken and lamb shish grilled on charcoal, served with rice and salad.
-
Lamb Beyti
£14.50Mince of lamb marinated with garlic & grilled on charcoal.
-
Chicken Beyti
£14.50Mince of chicken prepared with garlic and parsley, grilled on charcoal, served with rice and salad.
-
Chicken Wings
£11.00Marinated chicken wings grilled on charcoal, served with rice and salad.
-

Lamb Chops
£24.50Tender lamb chops grilled on charcoal, served with rice and salad.
-
Lamb Ribs
£20.50Lamb ribs grilled on charcoal, served with rice and salad.
-
Mix Kebab
£19.50Kofte kebab, lamb shish and chicken shish, served with rice and salad.
-
Vegetarian Kebab
£11.00Mushroom, aubergine, onion and peppers, served with rice and salad.
Combination kebabs
Two favourites on one plate.

Special kebabs & platters
Oven-baked yoghurt kebabs and sharing platters for the whole table.
-
Iskender Kebab
£14.50Lamb or chicken doner cooked in the oven on a bed of bread, yoghurt and tomato sauce, served with butter sauce.
-
Yoghurtlu Kofte
£18.50Minced lamb cooked in the oven on a bed of bread, yoghurt and tomato sauce, served with butter sauce.
-
Yoghurtlu Lamb Shish
£19.50Lamb cubes cooked in the oven on a bed of bread, yoghurt and tomato sauce, served with butter sauce.
-
Yoghurtlu Chicken Shish
£19.50Cubes of chicken breast cooked in the oven on a bed of bread, yoghurt & tomato sauce, served with butter sauce.
-
House Special
£25.50Chicken doner, lamb doner, kofte kebab, lamb shish and chicken shish grilled on charcoal. Served with rice and salad.
-
Little Bodrum Special (2–3 people)
£44.50Chicken doner, lamb doner, kofte kebab, lamb shish, chicken shish, chicken wings and lamb ribs grilled on charcoal. Served with rice and salad.
-

Family Special (4 people)
£59.50Chicken doner, lamb doner, kofte kebab, lamb shish, chicken shish, chicken wings, lamb chops, lamb ribs and chicken beyti grilled on charcoal, served with rice and salad.

Seafood

Burgers
Wraps
-
Lamb Doner Wrap
£9.50 -
Chicken Doner Wrap
£10.00 -
Mixed Doner Wrap
£11.50 -
Lamb Shish Wrap
£10.50 -
Chicken Shish Wrap
£10.00 -
Kofte Kebab Wrap
£9.50 -
Mixed Shish Wrap
£14.50 -
Falafel & Halloumi Wrap
£10.00 -
Falafel Wrap
£8.50 -
Halloumi Wrap
£9.00 -
Doner Meat & Chips Wrap
£11.50 -
Vegetarian Kebab Wrap
£11.00 -
Chips & Cheese Wrap
£7.50
Kids
Extras & sides
-
Rice
£3.00 -
Chips
£3.00 -
Chips with Cheese
£4.00 -
Doner Meat & Chips
£10.00 -
Chicken Nuggets (8pcs)
£6.00 -
Chicken Nuggets (8pcs) & Chips
£8.00 -

Onion Rings (10pcs)
£4.00 -
Halloumi Fries
£7.50 -
Mozzarella Sticks (6pcs)
£6.50 -
Garlic Mushrooms (10pcs)
£5.50 -
Chicken Strips (6pcs)
£7.50 -
Chicken Strips (6pcs) & Chips
£9.50 -
Dips
Ask in store -
Extra Pitta Bread
£0.90 -
Extra Turkish Bread
£1.00 -

Lahmacun
Ask in storeCurrently marked unavailable online.

Desserts
Drinks
Nothing matches that. Try “shish”, “halloumi” or “wrap”.
Prices as listed on the Little Bodrum online menu. Ask in store about allergens and today’s drinks.